Language: Tongue Twister

Shrewd Simon short sewed shoes, saved soles; Simon's shrewdish spouse, Sophie, sewed skirts, stitched sheets, stiffed sofas. Simon's seven stout sons sold several sundries. Sober sewell sold sodas, sorghum, sugar, spiars; Simple Sam sold studs, paddles, stirrups, Sagracious Stephen sold silver spoons, salves; Skeptical Saul sold silks, slacks, satins, shawls, stockings; Selfish Shelby sold shellfish, shells, shields. S:ender Silas sold sodas, salves, shoe-strings, soporifics; Sleepy SPencer sold sophists, stuffed sofas; Sophisticated Seth sold serums, screws, saws spikes, skates; Sister Sally scrawled signs, sang soprano songs.

Data entry tech comment:

Motifs added by TRD