Offensive content Filter is ON

I REALLY DIG ASTROLOGY AND PLAY SOMEWHAT OF A GAME IN
TRYING TO FIGURE OUT A PERSON'S SIGN. MY SIGN IS
PISCES, THE FISH. IT IS A WATER SIGN, WHICH IS
CHARACTERIZED BY A FLOWING, SOMEWHAT MYSTICAL SIGN.
WE ARE HIGHLY EMOTIONAL AND IDEALISTIC. USUALLY, THE
LIFE OF THE PARTY, WITH A BUBBLY SENSE OF HUMOR. WE ARE
TOO EMOTIONAL FOR OUR OWN GOOD AT TIMES, AND SOME OF
OUR FAULTS ARE THAT WE ARE INDECISIVE, TOO OFTEN
SWAYED, HIGHLY POSSESSIVE. I HAVE AN ASCENDENT
SIGN IN LEO, WHICH IS A FIRE SIGN, A MAGNETIC PERSON-
ALITY, VERY KIND AND GENEROUS, STRONG, USUALLY MAKE
A GOOD LEADER. THEY ARE PRONE TO EXCESS PRIDE, AND
LIKE PEOPLE TO BOW AT THEIR FEET TO A DEGREE. I
HAVE A MOON IN AQUARIUS, WHICH (IS) THE HUMANITARIAN
SIGN, LIKE TO GIVE GOOD ADVICE AND SAVE OTHERS FROM
DRASTIC WAYS OF THINKING.
THESE ARE THREE MAIN ITEMS WHICH MAKE YOUR PERSON,
SUN SIGN-SHAPES YOUR INDIVIDUALITY. ASCENDENT
SIGN-SHAPES THE FIRST IMPRESSION YOU GIVE TO
ANOTHER PERSON, MODIFIES SUN SIGN, PHYSICAL APPEAR-
ANCE. MOON SIGN-IS WHAT YOUR CHARACTER IS REALLY
LIKE, PERSONALITY. THERE ARE ALSO 12 HOUSES,
TAKING IN ALL ASPECTS OF LIFE, WHICH ARE CAST IN
DIFFERENT SIGNS. IT SHAPES YOUR OUTLOOK ON THINGS
AND CAN CALCULATE WHAT KIND OF LUCK YOU WILL POSSIBLY
HAVE IN THE FUTURE. THERE IS ALSO A RULING GOD AND
PLANET TO EACH OF THE 12 SIGNS. MY RULING PLANET IS
REPTUNE, AND MY GOD IS POSIEDON, GOD OF THE
WATER AND SEA.
MY BEST MARRIAGE SIGNS ARE 1. CANCER AND SCORPIAN,
MY OTHER TWO WATER SIGNS. 2. TAURUS, AN EARTH SIGN.
3. GEMINI, AN AIR SIGN. 4. SAGITTARIUS, A FIRE
SIGN.
MY CO-RULER IS JUPITER, THE GOD OF HAPPINESS.

Where learned: MIND

Subject headings: Observation