Back to Top
Top Nav content Site Footer
University Home
Fr. Edward J. Dowling, S.J. Marine Historical Collection
Original name: Goodtime

Other name(s): Hyannisport

Ship owner: Goodtime Transit, Inc.

Ship builder: Daasch Marine, Erie, Pennsylavnia

Year ship built: 1949

Year engine built: 1949

Remarks:

b) Hyannisport (1965)

Owner:

1) Goodtime Transit, Inc., Cleveland, Ohio

Registry number: US. 259863

Hull number: None

Vessel type: Excursion

Height: 6.3 ft.

Width: 16.2 ft.

Length: 57.7 ft.

Gross tonnage: 23

Net tonnage: 16

Materials: Steel

Engine type: Diesel

The material featured on this site is subject to copyright protection unless otherwise indicated. The documents may be reproduced free of charge in any format or medium, provided it is reproduced accurately and not used in a misleading context. The source of the material, the University of Detroit Mercy Fr. Edward J. Dowling, S.J. Marine Historical Collection, must be identified and the copyright status acknowledged.

Back to Top